SportsHigh School Sports

Actions

LHSAA Boys Basketball Playoffs – 1st Round

Posted: 10:41 PM, Feb 22, 2019
Updated: 2019-02-22 23:44:09-05

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Amite 63, Vinton 55

Lake Arthur 75, Ferriday 59

Class 1A

Bi-District

Arcadia 55, Haynesville 50

B.T. Washington 88, Kentwood 61

Centerville 91, Lena Northwood 58

Delhi 81, Delta Charter 34

East Iberville 55, West St. John 41

Elton 49, Gueydan 26

Grand Lake 88, Ringgold 57

Jonesboro-Hodge 79, Oberlin 22

Logansport 65, JS Clark Leadership Academy 37

Montgomery 55, Oak Grove 52

North Central 57, South Cameron 23

Plain Dealing 80, Varnado 39

Tensas 88, LaSalle 39

White Castle 77, Basile 36

Class 2A

Bi-District

Avoyelles Charter 68, Livingston Collegiate Academy 43

Capitol 46, West St. Mary 29

Delhi Charter 50, Mansfield 43

Franklin Academy 100, Oakdale 44

Jeanerette 70, Pickering 67

Lakeview 62, Bunkie 43

Many 53, Independence 47

Port Allen 54, Vidalia 45

Rayville 128, Mangham 50

Red River 61, St. Helena Central 49

Ville Platte 82, Springfield 31

Welsh 67, Lakeside 56

Class 3A

Bi-District

Abbeville 77, Bogalusa 63

Carroll 55, Bolton 34

Glen Oaks 53, Crowley 48

Green Oaks 68, Sterlington 45

Lake Charles College Prep 51, Port Barre 34

Madison 46, Richwood 38

Northwest 58, Jena 51

Patterson 56, South Beauregard 51

Peabody 110, Iowa 37

Sophie B. Wright 94, Mamou 55

St. James 54, Donaldsonville 51

Washington-Marion 74, Albany 35

Westlake 61, Iota 37

Wossman 86, Loranger 33

Class 4A

Bi-District

Assumption 78, Rayne 60

Bossier 90, New Orleans Military & Maritime 29

Breaux Bridge 64, Lutcher 41

Carencro 100, Pearl River 44

Franklin Parish 61, McMain 38

Huntington 74, Franklinton 51

Livonia 58, Tioga 40

Northside 56, Opelousas 48

Plaquemine 71, Beau Chene 47

Salmen 55, Karr 52

Westgate 99, DeRidder 69

Woodlawn (SH) 85, B.T. Washington 54

Class 5A

Bi-District

Bonnabel 83, Hammond 35

Dutchtown 67, Captain Shreve 55

East Ascension 59, Denham Springs 41

Hahnville 58, Lafayette 55

LaGrange 94, Destrehan 71

Natchitoches Central 54, Broadmoor 41

New Iberia 63, Barbe 44

Ouachita Christian 70, Airline 37

Ponchatoula 50, Alexandria 44

Slidell 70, Live Oak 56

Southwood 63, Zachary 57

Thibodaux 79, Terrebonne 51

Walker 92, H.L. Bourgeois 53

West Jefferson 65, St. Amant 53

West Monroe 63, Covington 52

Class B

Bi-District

Anacoco 59, Monterey 52

Bell City 75, Converse 47

Choudrant 63, Stanley 54

Doyline 75, Florien 57

Glenmora 47, Oak Hill 45

Hathaway 74, Midland 59

Hicks 62, Castor 39

Holden 64, Lacassine 48

Hornbeck 59, Fairview 45

JS Clark Leadership Academy 73, Mount Hermon 53

Negreet 68, Elizabeth 30

Pitkin 85, Kenner Discovery Health Science 55

Simsboro 110, Magnolia School of Excellence 53

Weston 66, Maurepas 33

Class C

Bi-District

Calvin 82, Evans 54

Georgetown 75, Reeves 29

Gibsland-Coleman 64, Dodson 51

Grand Isle 31, Starks 28

Hackberry 62, Harrisonburg 59

Johnson Bayou 95, Plainview 50

Kilbourne 63, Downsville 42

Division II

Bi-District

Ben Franklin 66, Vandebilt Catholic 53

Division III

Regional

Baton Rouge Episcopal 91, Ascension Episcopal 28

New Iberia Catholic 53, Notre Dame 51

Division IV

Bi-District

Cedar Creek 58, Highland Baptist 43

Ouachita Christian 54, UA of Cenla 26

Division V

Regional

Grace Christian 62, Family Christian Academy 45