BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Airline 62, Southwood 61
Amite 66, Northlake Christian 37
Archbishop Rummel 60, St. Augustine 54
Assumption 90, Family Christian Academy 38
Bastrop 25, Mangham 12
Baton Rouge Catholic 69, Live Oak 64
Baton Rouge Episcopal 48, Jehovah-Jireh 43
Bell City 51, Hathaway 49
Bonnabel 102, South Plaquemines 39
Breaux Bridge 50, Cecilia 32
Brother Martin 68, John Curtis Christian 57
C.E. Byrd 62, Evangel Christian Academy 54
Captain Shreve 51, Parkway 23
Carroll 56, Union Parish 39
Central Catholic 56, North Vermilion 54
Country Day 81, M.L. King Charter 55
Covington 51, Mandeville 42
Crescent City Christian 59, Runnels 46
David Thibodaux 81, Berwick 25
De La Salle 48, St. James 47
DeQuincy 76, Oakdale 69
DeRidder 66, Buckeye 47
Delcambre 54, Loreauville 42
E.D. White 61, West St. John 35
ESA 46, Midland 39
East Ascension 72, University (Lab) 63
East Beauregard 65, Rosepine 61
Ebarb 77, Evans 66
Eunice 90, Iota 87, OT
Franklinton 74, Pearl River 73
Gibsland-Coleman 67, Downsville 39
Haughton 70, Magnolia School of Excellence 44
Hicks 79, Anacoco 59
Holy Cross 66, Archbishop Shaw 33
Hornbeck 61, Pitkin 57
Huntington 63, Benton 48
Independence 67, Pine 41
Iowa 56, Westlake 47
JS Clark Leadership Academy 59, Lacassine 41
Jesuit 47, Chalmette 41
Jonesboro-Hodge 79, Lincoln Preparatory School 59
Lake Arthur 46, Notre Dame 34
Leesville 106, Grant 46
Logansport 78, Montgomery 74
Marksville 72, Jena 66
Natchitoches Central 67, West Monroe 38
Neville 75, Epps 42
North Central 75, Westminster Christian 13
Northside 50, St. Thomas More 47
Northside Christian 52, Starks 40
Northwest 53, Mamou 37
Opelousas 49, St. Martinville 45
Opelousas Catholic 52, False River Academy 13
Ouachita Parish 76, Pineville 48
Patrick Taylor 57, Fisher 33
Plain Dealing 59, North Webster 43
Plaquemine 65, Lutcher 44
Pointe Coupee Catholic 60, Sacred Heart 42
Port Barre 54, Church Point 50
Richwood 74, Sterlington 59
Ruston 50, Alexandria 40
Saint Paul’s 56, Fontainebleau 48
Shreveport Northwood 67, North DeSoto 44
Simsboro 94, Forest 43
Slidell 57, Northshore 47
South Cameron 29, St. Edmund Catholic 26, 2OT
St. Amant 67, Comeaux 55
Tensas 84, Delhi 71
Thibodaux 57, Central Lafourche 38
Ville Platte 73, Welsh 66
Vinton 62, Pickering 58
West Ouachita 46, D’Arbonne Woods 34
Westgate 76, Teurlings Catholic 43
Woodlawn (BR) 57, Lee Magnet 56
Wossman 78, Madison 48
Zwolle 71, Converse 66
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bossier vs. Woodlawn (SH), ccd.
The Brighton School vs. Louisiana School for the Deaf, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Abbeville 53, Patterson 32
Acadiana 50, Barbe 25
Albany 61, Sumner 50
Assumption 65, Morgan City 40
Bossier 58, Woodlawn (SH) 53, OT
Caldwell Parish 63, Bolton 40
Calvary Baptist Academy 58, Lakeside 45
Captain Shreve 61, Parkway 30
Carencro 66, Rayne 45
Church Point 43, Port Barre 32
DeRidder 70, Buckeye 43
East Beauregard 55, Rosepine 35
East Iberville 86, East Feliciana 33
Ellender 38, South Terrebonne 23
Forest 42, Simsboro 36
Gibsland-Coleman 65, Downsville 7
Glen Oaks 82, Mentorship Academy 44
Glenmora 61, Oak Hill 50
Grand Lake 81, Oberlin 37
Hahnville 48, H.L. Bourgeois 40
Haynesville 52, Arcadia 28
Holy Savior Menard 48, Bunkie 28
Homer 65, Ringgold 18
Jeanerette 35, Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 11
Jonesboro-Hodge 65, Lincoln Preparatory School 42
LaGrange 63, New Iberia 17
Lake Arthur 60, Notre Dame 32
Lena Northwood 42, UA of Cenla 35
Logansport 78, Montgomery 18
Mandeville 72, Covington 21
Mangham 51, Bastrop 36
Marksville 44, Jena 21
McKinley 62, Dutchtown 44
Merryville 55, Basile 44
Minden 76, B.T. Washington 45
Northwest 52, Mamou 22
Oakdale 36, DeQuincy 34, OT
Opelousas 48, St. Martinville 13
Patrick Taylor 25, Fisher 12
Phoenix def. Lutheran, forfeit
Pine Prairie 50, Crowley 47
Pointe Coupee Catholic 44, Sacred Heart 12
Ponchatoula 69, Hammond 41
Reeves 69, Hackberry 45
Richwood 74, Sterlington 59
Sam Houston 64, Comeaux 20
South Cameron 41, St. Edmund Catholic 35
Southwood 47, Airline 44
St. Joseph’s Academy 55, Broadmoor 22
St. Michael 43, Archbishop Chapelle 24
St. Thomas More 66, Northside 44
Stanley 58, Florien 56
Sulphur 33, Lafayette 28
University (Lab) 94, Baker 21
Ursuline Academy 52, Donaldsonville 36
Vermilion Catholic 55, Central Catholic 36
Vinton 44, Pickering 35
W.L. Cohen 46, Sci Academy 44
West Ouachita 62, D’Arbonne Woods 39
Zwolle 65, Converse 29